Spokane County USBC - Past Officers

(Quick Links: SCUSBC SWBA SBA LCYABA)

SCUSBC Officers from 2006-07
Year President 1st Vice President Assoc. Mrg. Asst. Assoc. Mrg. Sgt-at-Arms
2006-2007 Del Tucker Terry Friberg Walt Utt Kathy Schilling
2007-2008 Del Tucker Steve Toland Walt Utt Walt Schilling Kathy Schilling
2008-2009 Del Tucker Steve Toland Walt Utt Walt Schilling Kathy Schilling
2009-2010 Kathy Schilling Steve Toland Walt Utt Walt Schilling Dona Feuz
2010-2011 Kathy Schilling Steve Toland Carl Duble Walt Schilling Dona Feuz
2011-2012 Kathy Schilling Mike McEnaney Carl Duble Tawna Titchenal Dona Feuz
2012-2013 Kathy Schilling Mike McEnaney Carl Duble Tawna Titchenal Dona Feuz
2013-2014 Kathy Schilling Mike McEnaney Carl Duble Tawna Titchenal Corey Spurlock
2014-2015 Kathy Schilling Mike McEnaney Carl Duble Tawna Titchenal/Walt Utt Corey Spurlock


SWBA Officers from 1937-38 to 2005-06
Year President 1st Vice President Secretary Treasurer Sgt-at-Arms
1937-1938 Helene Meyer Jo Hobson Adeline Fussy Ev Mullen Mary Batey
1938-1939 Helene Meyer Jo Hobson Adeline Fussy Cora Van Dusen Mary Batey
1939-1940 Helene Meyer Jo Hobson Stella Cooley Cora Van Dusen Mary Batey
1940-1941 Dorothy Miller Jones Brynhild Swensen Stella Cooley Cora Van Dusen Elsie Schoening
1941-1942 Betty Pearce Ann Walker Mildred Rinke Nellie Kluss Mary Fenske
1942-1943 Elsie Schoening Nellie Sharpless Mildred Rinke Nellie Kluss Rene G. McMahan
1943-1944 Elsie Schoening Myrtle Waybright Higgins Margaret Broom Rene G. McMahan Mary Jane Wickwire
1944-1945 Mildred Rinke Nellie Kluss Margaret Broom Rene G. McMahan Pauline Fleener
1945-1946 Mildred Rinke Myrtle Allen Margaret Broom Rene G. McMahan Pauline Fleener
1946-1947 Mary Fenske Ruth Pruyn Tilley Alley Pauline Fleener Josephine Seghetti
1947-1948 Irene Courtright Josephine Seghetti Ester Doyle Pauline Walters Mary Jarvis
1948-1949 Rene G. McMahan Virginia Albright Ester Doyle Mary Jarvis Elsie Miller
1949-1950 Rene G. McMahan Virginia Albright Ester Doyle Mary Jarvis E.Miller/J. Seghetti
1950-1951 Rene G. McMahan Virginia Albright Ester Doyle Mary Jarvis McCammon Ruth Pruyn
1951-1952 Marg Chindahl Virginia Albright Ester Doyle Una M. Clark Ruth Pruyn
1952-1953 Marg Chindahl Mary Batey Ester Doyle Una M. Clark Betty Pearce
1953-1954 Marg Chindahl Mary Batey Ester Doyle Una M. Clark Betty Pearce
1954-1955 Marg Chindahl Heine Lubcke Rene G. McMahan Una M. Clark Zelma Kubu
1955-1956 Mary Batey Heine Lubcke Rene G. McMahan U. Clark/N. Goldthorpe Zelma Kubu
1956-1957 Mary Batey Heine Lubcke Rene G. McMahan Una M. Clark Sue Springer
1958-1959 Zelma Kubu Marge Lindgren Ina Labo Sue Springer Lucille Clark
1959-1960 Lucille Clark Marge Lindgren Ina Labo Sue Springer Maria Press
1960-1961 Lucille Clark Madeline Austin Ina Labo Sue Springer Maria Press
1961-1962 Lucille Clark Madeline Austin Ina Labo Sue Springer Maria Press
1962-1963 Lucille Clark Maria Press Ina Labo Sue Springer Irene Courtright
1963-1964 Irene Kremer Maria Press Ina Labo Sue Springer Agnes Penna
1964-1965 Irene Kremer Maria Press Ina Labo Sue Springer Agnes Penna
1965-1966 Irene Kremer Mary V. Nash Ina Labo Ida Fogal Agnes Penna
1966-1967 Irene Kremer Mary V. Nash Ina Labo Ida Fogal Agnes Penna
1967-1968 Agnes Penna Mary V. Nash Ina Labo Ida Fogal Marion Hammond
1968-1969 Agnes Penna Mary V. Nash Ina Labo/ M. Hammond Ida Fogal V. Nadine Stockstill
1969-1970 V. Nadine Stockstill Mary V. Nash Ina Labo Agnes Hensley Nadine Thomas
1970-1971 V. Nadine Stockstill Mary V. Nash Barbara A. Van Hoy Agnes Hensley N. Thomas/M. Luher
1971-1972 V. Nadine Stockstill Mary V. Nash Barbara A. Van Hoy Ethel V. Anderson Madaline Luher
1972-1973 V. Nadine Stockstill Mary V. Nash Barbara A. Van Hoy Ethel V. Anderson Madaline Luher
1973-1974 V. Nadine Stockstill Mary V. Nash Barbara A. Van Hoy Ethel V. Anderson Madaline Luher
1974-1975 V. Nadine Stockstill M. Ruth Wunderlich Barbara A. Van Hoy Ethel V. Anderson Genevieve Hoagland
1975-1976 Mary V. Nash M. Ruth Wunderlich Barbara A. Van Hoy Patricia L. Manor Genevieve Hoagland
1976-1977 Mary V. Nash Janice Sartain M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia L. Manor Genevieve Hoagland
1977-1978 Mary V. Nash Janice Sartain M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia L. Manor Genevieve Hoagland
1978-1979 Mary V. Nash Janice Sartain M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia L. Manor Noreen F. Sale
1979-1980 Janice Sartain B. Nadine Krigbaum M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia A. McKinley Noreen F. Sale
1980-1981 Janice Sartain B. Nadine Krigbaum M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia A. McKinley Noreen F. Sale
1981-1982 Janice Sartain B. Nadine Krigbaum M. Ruth Wunderlich Patricia A. McKinley Noreen F. Sale
1982-1983 Janice Sartain O'Leta Conn Babe Wehr Patricia A. McKinley Noreen F. Sale
1983-1984 Janice Sartain O'Leta Conn Babe Wehr Patricia A. McKinley Noreen F. Sale
1984-1985 Janice Sartain O'Leta Conn Babe Wehr Patricia A. McKinley Twyla Haneke
1985-1986 Janice Sartain O'Leta Conn Babe Wehr Patricia A. McKinley Patricia Herberholz
1986-1987 Janice Sartain B. Nadine Krigbaum Babe Wehr Patricia A. McKinley Patricia Herberholz
1987-1988 B. Nadine Krigbaum Gerry Enders Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Patricia Herberholz
1988-1989 Twyla Haneke Gerry Enders Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Patricia Herberholz
1989-1990 Twyla Haneke Gerry Enders Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Patricia Herberholz
1990-1991 Twyla Haneke Gerry Enders Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Patricia Herberholz
1991-1992 Gerry Enders Lotus McClenahan Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge June Warren
1992-1993 Gerry Enders Lotus McClenahan Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge June Warren
1993-1994 Gerry Enders Lotus McClenahan Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1994-1995 B. Nadine Krigbaum Lotus McClenahan Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1995-1996 B. Nadine Krigbaum Lotus McClenahan Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1996-1997 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1997-1998 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1998-1999 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
1999-2000 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
2000-2001 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
2001-2002 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
2002-2003 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Lonnie Trowbridge Rojean Flory
2003-2004 B. Nadine Krigbaum Jerri Friberg Babe Wehr Marsha Martello Rojean Flory
2004-2005 B. Nadine Krigbaum Vicki Frucci Babe Wehr Marsha Martello Rojean Flory
2005-2006 B. Nadine Krigbaum Vicki Frucci Babe Wehr Marsha Martello Diane Kaufman


SBA Officers from 1933-34 to 2005-06
Year President Secretary Title
1933-1934 Paul Pickette Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1934-1935 Paul Pickette Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1935-1936 Renne Besse Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1936-1937 Renne Besse Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1937-1938 Orien Gross
1938-1939 Orien Gross
1939-1940 Thomas Bien
1940-1941 Thomas Bien
1941-1942 A.G. Luedeman
1942-1943 Clark Hallman
1943-1944 Gilbert Kluss
1944-1945 Earle Farrell
1945-1946 Hubert McBreen
1946-1947 Hubert McBreen
1947-1948 Walter Bogart
1948-1949 L.J. Cramer, Sr. Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1949-1950 George Larieda, Jr. Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1950-1951 William Jansen Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1951-1952 Emil Kanikeberg Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1952-1953 Leonard Pyne Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1953-1954 Peter Reilly Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1954-1955 Theodore Waller Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1955-1956 Karl Wiedekamp Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1956-1957 L. Clayton Sims Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1957-1958 Edward Trudeau Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1958-1959 Al Meer Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1959-1960 A. James DuChene Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1960-1961 Frank Graff Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1961-1962 Bertil Lindgren Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1962-1963 Almon Kegley Thomas Miles Sr. Secretary-Treasurer
1963-1964 Basil George Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1964-1965 Don C. Fiala Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1965-1966 Fred Chindahl Jr. Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1966-1967 Raymond Sowa Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1967-1968 Angelo Vulcano Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1968-1969 Joe Lamping Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1969-1970 William Denno Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1970-1971 Mort Pier Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1971-1972 Robert McMath Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1972-1973 Clifford Thorson Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1973-1974 Osmo Miller Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1974-1975 Dean Hackett Sr. Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1975-1976 C. Ray Wallace Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1976-1977 Martin Kofmehl Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1977-1978 Don Hickey Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1978-1979 Robert Vulcano Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1979-1980 Fred Gray Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1980-1981 Orville Garst Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1981-1982 Terry Friberg Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1982-1983 Walter Utt Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1983-1984 James Hanson Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1984-1985 Raymond Mitchell Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1985-1986 Kenneth Osso Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1986-1987 Leonard Fluno Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1987-1988 Harvey Downs Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1988-1989 Lee Fredberg Leslie Splan Secretary-Treasurer
1989-1990 Leslie Splan Lee Fredberg Secretary-Treasurer
1990-1991 Dave Robb Lee Fredberg Secretary-Treasurer
1991-1992 David Vulcano Monte Stuck Secretary-Treasurer
1992-1993 Harry Tesch Monte Stuck Secretary-Treasurer
1993-1994 Ronald Long Monte Stuck Secretary-Treasurer
1994-1995 Raymond Edwards Terry Friberg Secretary-Treasurer
1995-1996 Tom Dowling Walter Utt Executive Director
1996-1997 Steve Blake Walter Utt Executive Director
1997-1998 Leonard Lutsey Walter Utt Executive Director
1998-1999 Leonard Lutsey Walter Utt Executive Director
1999-2000 Mike Codd Walter Utt Executive Director
2000-2001 Mike Codd Walter Utt Executive Director
2001-2002 Richard Shears Walter Utt Executive Director
2002-2003 Richard Shears Walter Utt Executive Director
2003-2004 Steve Toland Walter Utt Executive Director
2004-2005 Steve Toland Walter Utt Executive Director
2005-2006 Bob Potter Walter Utt Executive Director


Lilac City Youth Association Officers from 1987-88 to 2005-06
Year President Secretary Treasurer
1987-1988 Robert Reed Judy Calkins Marion Hammond
1988-1989 Jim Neufeld Judy Calkins Vicki Gorman
1989-1990 Jim Neufeld Judy Calkins Vicki Gorman
1990-1991 Doug Scott Sherri Allen Marion Hammond
1991-1992 Doug Scott Sherri Allen Marion Hammond
1992-1993 Doug Scott Sherri Allen Pam Silvers
1993-1994 Doug Scott Sherri Allen Pam Silvers
1994-1995 Lee Fredberg Carol Buxton Marion Hammond
1995-1996 Lee Fredberg Sherri Allen Marion Hammond
1996-1997 John Pennington Sherri Allen Pam Silvers
1997-1998 John Pennington Barbara Long Pam Silvers
1998-1999 John Pennington Barbara Long Pam Silvers
1999-2000 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2000-2001 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2001-2002 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2002-2003 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2003-2004 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2004-2005 Mike Hernandez Barbara Long Pam Silvers
2005-2006 Rea Alexander Barbara Long Pam Silvers


(Quick Links: SCUSBC SWBA SBA LCYABA)